BLOG

About the true feelings of Blanquil weighted blanket

I tested BlanQuil’s 15 lb weighted blanket and was very surprised by how it works.

Blanquil Weighted blanket 2019

Blanquil Weighted blanket have been used to treat everything from behavioral and sensory disorders to anxiety, depression, autism and insomnia – they work by using the deepest and most basic reactions of the body.

Testing the 15 lb BlanQuil blanket

Last week I started sleeping with the BlanQuil blanket and I’ve been in good sleep for seven nights in a row.I slept faster and almost always slept all night, waking up about the next morning in the same position. It’s a quiet sleep.I can’t really say if it has improved my mood, or if it’s just a side effect of improving sleep, but since I started using it, my mood has improved markedly and I’m energetic.

cons

I want it to be wider. (it’s personal-sized at 48″x74″ )
The price is very high. ( $169 – $199. )

Pros

  1. Weight doesn’t move at night.
  2. The removable lid makes it more versatile in seasonality.

But these are the prices I’m willing to pay for deep sleep.

I was surprised and impressed by the impact of the BlanQuil blanket on my sleep quality, especially given that I hadn’t realised what improvements were yet to be completed.

BlanQuil Weighted Blanket Materials

The top floor is made for polyester.Here, we lose air permeability, but increase durability and arguable comfort.On the inside, we do have 100% cotton.Weight is added here by poly particles, the most popular options are comprehensive, but unlike most other brands, these particles are ultra-dense and, to be honest, it feels very similar to glass beads.

Is it Worth it in 2019?

I’m not a fan of polymer coverings, even if they’re easier to clean and feel good, and not a fan of the lack of overall choice.The 20 lbs weighted blanket build is great. If you are in the market for a weighted blanket in the 20lbs range, and you don’t mind the lack of customization options, then you have to check out the BlanQuil.…

Read More

Latest Free CCNP Switch 300-115 Questions and Answers – CCNP Routing and Switching

Ccnp Switch 300-115 Questions And Answers – 100% Free

Are you looking for practice questions and answers for the Cisco CCNP Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) exam? We have collected a complete set of 300-115 dumps pdf questions and answers to help you prepare for the exam more fully, preferably on the first attempt. All training materials on site are up to date and validated by industry experts, 300-115 vce exam file download, while we will continue to ask you to stay up to date.

QUESTION 1

A switch is added into the production network to increase port capacity. A network engineer is configuring the switch for DHCP snooping and IP Source Guard, but is unable to configure ip verify source under several of the interfaces. Which option is the cause of the problem?

A. The local DHCP server is disabled prior to enabling IP Source Guard.
B. The interfaces are configured as Layer 3 using the no switchport command.
C. No VLANs exist on the switch and/or the switch is configured in VTP transparent mode.
D. The switch is configured for sdm prefer routing as the switched database management template.
E. The configured SVIs on the switch have been removed for the associated interfaces.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

Which command correctly configures standby tracking for group 1 using the default decrement priority value?
A. standby 1 track 100
B. standby 1 track 100 decrement 1
C. standby 1 track 100 decrement 5
D. standby 1 track 100 decrement 20
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Which database is used to determine the validity of an ARP packet based on a valid IP-to- MAC address binding?
A. DHCP snooping database
B. dynamic ARP database
C. dynamic routing database
D. static ARP database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

RSPAN has been configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch; however, traffic is not being replicated to the remote switch. Which type of misconfiguration is a cause?
A. The RSPAN designated VLAN is missing the remote span command.
B. The local and remote RSPAN switches are configured using different session IDs.
C. The local RSPAN switch is replicating only Rx traffic to the remote switch.
D. The local switch isoverloaded with the amount of sourced traffic that must be replicated to the remote switch.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

When a network administrator is attempting an SSH connection to the device, in which order does the device check the login credentials?
A. RADIUS server, localusername, line password
B. RADIUS server, line password, local username
C. Line password, local username, RADIUS server
D. Line password, RADIUS server, local username Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
It a switch stack is configured to used SDM templates, where are the templates stored?
A. stack master
B. TFTP server
C. flash memory
D. all stack members Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements? A. 30 seconds B. 60 seconds C. 120 seconds D. 300 seconds Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which portion of AAA looks at what a user has access to?
A. authorization
B. authentication
C. accounting
D. auditing Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the reason for this message in a GLBP configuration?
A. Unavailable GLBP active forwarder
B. Incorrect GLBP IP address
C. HSRP configured on same interface as GLBP
D. Layer 2 loop Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
What condition was match during etherchannel configuration.
A. Spanning tree port priority
B. Spanning tree cost
C. Interface Description D. Trunk mode
E. Trunk allow vlan Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server. What should be done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the corporate web server?
A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing over the EtherChannel bundle.
B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP addresses.
C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the EtherChannel bundle.
D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic upon link failure to the server.
E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP addresses. Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
Routers R1 and R2 are configured for HSRP as shown below:
Router R1: interface ethernet 0 ip address 20.6.2.1 255.255.255.0 standby 35 ip 20.6.2.21 standby 35 priority 100 interface ethernet 1 ip address 20.6.1.1.2 255.255.255.0 standby 34 ip 20.6.1.21 Router R2: interface ethernet 0 ip address 20.6.2.2 255.255.255.0 standby 35 ip 20.6.2.21 interface ethernet 1 ip address 20.6.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 standby 34 ip 20.6.1.21 standby 34 priority 100 You have configured the routers R1 andamp;R2 with HSRP. While debugging router R2 you notice very frequent HSRP group state transitions. What is the most likely
cause of this?
A. physical layer issues
B. no spanning tree loops
C. use of non-default HSRP timers
D. failure to set the command standby 35 preempt Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. Based upon the output of show vlan on switch CAT2, what can we conclude about interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14?

A. That interfaces Fa0/13 andFa0/14 are in VLAN 1
B. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are down
C. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are trunk interfaces
D. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a domain mismatch with another switch
E. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a duplexmismatch with another switch Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
When using EtherChannel misconfiguration guard, which technology is used to prevent this type of misconfiguration from affecting the network?
A. STP
B. port security
C. LACP
D. PAgP Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You have been asked to install and configure a new switch in a customer network. Use the console access to the existing and new switches to configure and verify correct device configuration.

You are connecting the New_Switch to the LAN topology; the switch has been partially configured and you need to complete the rest of configuration to enable PC1 communication with PC2. Which of the configuration is correct?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D E. Option E
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of the configuration?
A. The EtherChannels would not form because the load-balancing method must match on the devices.
B. The EtherChannels would form and function properly eventhough the load-balancing and EtherChannel modes do not match.
C. The EtherChannels would form, but network loops would occur because the load-balancing methods do not match.
D. The EtherChannels would form and both devices would use the dst-ip load-balancing method because Switch1 is configured with EtherChannel mode active.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A network engineer changed the port speed and duplex setting of an existing EtherChannel bundle that uses the PAgP protocol. Which statement describes what happens to all ports in the bundle?
A. PAgP changes the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle.
B. PAgP drops the ports that do not match the configuration.
C. PAgP does not change the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle until the switch is rebooted.
D. PAgP changes the port speed but notthe duplex for all ports in the bundle.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Enablement of which feature puts the port into err-disabled state when the port has PortFast enabled and it receives BPDUs?
A. BPDU filtering
B. BackboneFast
C. EtherChannel
D. BPDU guard Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.

Which EtherChannel negotiation protocol is configured on the interface f0/13 ?f0/15? A. Link Combination Control Protocol
B. Port Aggregation Protocol
C. Port Combination Protocol
D. Link AggregationControl Protocol Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which command globally enables AAA on a device?
A. aaa new-model
B. aaa authentication
C. aaa authorization
D. aaa accounting Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
What happens if you apply this command andquot;vlan dot1q tag nativeandquot;?
A. packet will be dropped
B. packet go to defautl vlan
C. packet go to native vlan Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distributionand core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.

DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105

DSW2 – primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104

A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on
backup device has also failed. Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.

What is the priority value of the VLAN 105 HSRP group on DSW2? B. 100 C. 150 D. 200 Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which two statements about SPAN source and destination ports during an active session are true? (Choose two.)
A. The source port can be only an Ethernet physical port.
B. The source port can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.
C. Thedestination port can be destination in multiple SPAN sessions.
D. The destination port does not participate in STP.
E. You can mix individual source ports and source VLANs within a single session. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 24
What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a stack cable is broken? A. 0 B. 25 C. 50 D. 75 E. 100 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
A Cisco Catalyst switch that is prone to reboots continues to rebuild the DHCP snooping database. What is the solution to avoid the snooping database from being rebuilt after everydevice reboot?
A. A DHCP snooping database agent should be configured.
B. Enable DHCP snooping for all VLANs that are associated with the switch.
C. Disable Option 82 for DHCP data insertion.
D. Use IP Source Guard to protect the DHCP binding table entries from being lost upon rebooting.
E. Apply ip dhcp snooping trust on all interfaces with dynamic addresses.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which statement about Layer 2 protocol participation of ports involved m a SPAN session is true?
A. Neither a SPAN source nor SPAN destination participates m any Layer 2 protocols.
B. A SPAN source does not participate n any Layer 2 protocols
C. A SPAN destination does not participate n any Layer 2 protocols
D. Both SPAN source and SPAN destination participate in any Layer 2 protocols Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Afterport security is deployed throughout an enterprise campus, the network team has been overwhelmed with port
reset requests. They decide to configure the
network to automate the process of re-enabling user ports.
Which command accomplishes this task?

A. switch(config)# errdisable recovery interval 180
B. switch(config)# errdisable recovery cause psecure-violation
C. switch(config)# switchport port-security protect
D. switch(config)# switchport port-security aging type inactivity
E. switch(config)# errdisablerecovery cause security-violation Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which three functions does Dynamic ARP Inspection perform with invalid IP-to MAC address bindings? (Choose there.)
A. accepts
B. deletes
C. discards
D. bypasses
E. intercepts
F. logs Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about switch S1 is true?
A. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 port-channel interface using an open standard protocol.
B. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 physical port- channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.
C. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 port-channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.
D. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 physical port- channel interface using an open standard protocol.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Whichfour LACP components are used to determine which hot-standby links become active after …

Read More

The best 5 laptops adapter to buy in 2018

When do you need a laptop AC Adapter replacement?

Laptop Chargers, Laptop Adapters, AC Adapters from Dell, Acer, Sony …

  1. If your laptop doesn’t power on.
  2. Battery doesn’t charge fully to 100%.
  3. The cord is over-coiled, mangled, or sliced.
  4. If you want a spare one for the road, vacation, or extra house.

What does a laptop adapter do?

This power supply (SMPS) of your PC comes in the form of a laptop adapter.

They support the wall outlet like 230V or 110V AC and usually convert it to 19.5V DC (and current 4.62A if you use a 90-watt adapter).

The power of this adapter will determine how fast your battery charges or whether it can / can not provide enough power to your laptop in the first place. It depends on the specifications of your battery and your laptop.

It also ensures that it is the first to be damaged / removed if peaks or surges occur, to protect your expensive machine.

What is the best used laptop Adapter

Find the right adapter model

Since there are many different adapters on the market, it is important to check which type of adapter is required for the laptop before purchasing.

 1.Get the model number of your laptop. This is usually printed on a small sticker attached to the bottom of the laptop.
 2.Get the power requirements of the laptop. Look for the required intensity and voltage.
 3. Look up the model number online to find if there are compatible adapters available.
4.Compare the connector type of the laptop adapter,They must match to make sure that the adapter can connect to the laptop.

Laptop Connector Types

  • Cylindrical Connectors
  • Snap and Lock Connector
  • Molex Connector
  • USB connector

People ask: about the Laptop Adapter

Can I use a 90w charger for my 65w laptop?

You can use a 90-watt AC adapter for your 65-watt compatible laptop. It will charge your battery faster. But you can not use a 19-volt AC adapter on an 18.5-volt laptop. It will be too powerful and will burn through the port and motherboard to finally fry your laptop. You will need to replace your motherboard which is expensive.

You must also make sure that the port of your AC adapter is compatible with the laptop jack. If it does not work, do not use it!

 Is there a power bank for laptop?  Replacing laptop batteries with Extra cell batteries available in the market can help. Power banks have a USB connector, they can be plugged into laptops.
Can I use a lower power charger for my laptop?  Using the low-power adapter on a high-powered notebook will cause the adapter to be turned on by the computer or the battery charging, but not both.
 How long does a laptop battery last?  Most laptop batteries begin to fail in 1 to 2 years. This varies of course depending on your usage, but the average battery of a laptop can hold about 400 refills. After that, he starts to lose his load capacity.

Best Selling laptops adapter 2018

HP 18.5V 3.5A 7.45.0mm

Fit laptop models: Notebook HP 463958-001 384019-001 391172-001 ED494AA OK065B13

19.5V 3.34A 65W PA-12/pa-12 family AC Adapter Charger

Fit laptop models: Dell Inspiron 11 11Z-1121 1320 13Z-5323 14-3420 1440 14R-5421 14Z-5423 15-3520 15-3521 15-7537 15R-5520 15R-5537 17 17-3721 5425 M4110 M421R;Dell studio 1535; Dell Precision M20, M60, M65, M70, M140, M1210;Dell XPS M140, M1020, M1210, M1330, M1530;P/N 9T215 2H098 5U092 7W104 C2894 UC473 NADP-90KBA 310-7712 310-2862 310-3149 310-3399 310-4002 310-6325 310-6557 PA-1900-02D PA-12 Family PA-12

Skyvast 65W AC Adapter Laptop Charger ADLX65N

Fit laptop models: Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon, Chromebook N20 N20p Lenovo ThinkPad Edge E431, E440, E531, E540; Thinkpad S431, T431s, X240 Lenovo G410, G500, G500s, G505, G505s, G510, G510s Lenovo Ideapad 500, 500S, S210, S500, S510p, U430, U430p, U530 Lenovo Ideapad Yoga S1, 11, 11s, 13, 2 Pro; Flex 14, 15, 15D Lenovo Edge 15 80H10001US 80H10004US 80H1000LUS 80H1000MUS; Edge 2 15 1580 ADLX45NDC3A, ADLX45NLC3A, ADLX65NCC2A, ADLX65NDC2A, ADLX65NLC2A

Tinkon AC Adapter Supply 60W Power Cord

Fit laptop models:Samsung R530 R540 R580 R440 R480 R730 R780 RC512 RV510 RV511 RV515 NP-RV515 R519 NP-R519 Rv520 RV520 RV711 RV720 QX410 Q430 N150 N130 N120 N210 NP3004E NP300E5A NP305E5A NP305E5A-A03US NP305E5A-A08US CPA09-004A Notebook series

Acer Aspire V5 Laptop AC Adapter Charger

Fit laptop models:V5-571P V5-571 V5-471 V5-431 V5-171 V5-571G V5-121 V5-431P

Laptop adapter maintenance

After using the notebook for a long time, the hottest place is not the surface of the fuselage, or even the air outlet. It is the power adapter next to the notebook. It often feels hot when picked up. It is really worrying.

Since the power adapter is a switching power supply that operates under high voltage and high current conditions, the working load is relatively heavy, and it is a fully enclosed structure. There is no heat dissipation hole on the outer casing, and there is no fan inside to assist heat dissipation. Therefore, the power adapter is working. The internal temperature is very high. Especially in the hot summer, you can feel the hot hand by touching the surface with your hands, and the internal temperature is higher. Therefore, in daily office and entertainment, it should be properly maintained and maintained.

1.Create a good cooling environment.

When using the notebook in a high temperature environment, place the power adapter in a place that is not exposed to direct sunlight and ventilation; do not place the power adapter near the heat dissipation air outlet of the notebook, otherwise the heat of the power adapter will not be dissipated. To absorb some of the heat.

On a hot summer day, we can put the adapter on the side to increase the contact area of the adapter with the air, so that the heat of the adapter is better. For better heat dissipation, we can also insert a narrow plastic block or metal block between the adapter and the desktop to increase the air convection speed around the adapter and speed up the heat dissipation of the adapter.

2.If an abnormality occurs, stop using it in time.

When the power adapter emits large working noise or even smoke, it is often damaged or faulty. It should be stopped immediately and can be used again after being repaired by professional engineers.

3.Use caution when using non-original power supplies.

Non-original power adapters may have some differences in output interface, voltage and current values . If not properly matched, it may affect the stability of the notebook operation, or even more serious consequences.…

Read More

300-115 SWITCH Dumps – Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks – Passing Score

Buy 300-115 SWITCH Dumps – Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks

The CCNP 300-115 exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates. CCNP 300-115 Dumps, Cisco CCNP Routing/Switching 300-115 SWITCH (SWITCH v2.0). They are certified in planning, configuring of SwitchA and SwitchB, CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps, and verifying the implementation of complex enterprise switching solutions that use the Cisco® Enterprise Campus Architecture.

Pass Cisco CCNP 300-115 Exam in 1st attempt with our 300-115 Dumps Premium Packages! You can get full version 300-115 vce exam questions, accurate & verified answers as seen in the real exam dumps in the download files! Also enjoy 90 days free updates after purchase, instant download after login!

Pass CISCO 300-115 exam test questions 300-115 SWITCH – YouTube

Implementing Cisco® IP Switched Networks (SWITCH 300-115) is a 120-minute qualifying exam with 45‒55 questions for the Cisco CCNP™ Routing and Switching and CCDP certifications. Plus, learn about VLAN security (Switch Spoofing Attack (3.3.1.1)), spoofing prevention, centralizing user management, and more. Pass your Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam using CCNP 300-115 PDF. The CCNP SWITCH 300-115 exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates.

The following course is the recommended training for this exam.

How 2 Prepare Cisco 300-115, Follow two simple steps:

  • Validate your enterprise networking knowledge and expertise by earning a CCNP Routing and Switching certification. Study thoroughly a good text book for SWITCH 300-115 exam. Passing CCNP SWITCH 300-115 PDF Certification Exams Made Easy. Visit Geekcert.com to see the books available for this exam.
  • Everything you need to prepare and quickly pass the tough 300-115 certification exams the first time With Geekcert.com, you’ll experience: Use 300-115 SWITCH Practice Tests to finalize your preparation. Learn how to use Hot Standby Routing Protocol (HSRP) to provide fault-tolerant gateways for hosts.

What Will I Learn in CCNP Switch Verison 2.0 (300-115) ?

  • If you good understanding on CCNA Routing and Switching Knowledge, You can pass 300-115 exam for the first time
  • Help you identify weaknesses while improving your understanding of basic concepts and hands-on testing capabilities.
  • Skilled in the planning, operation and resolution of complex, converged network infrastructures on a variety of Cisco Devices.
  • Get Good skills to configure, manage and troubleshoot LAN, WAN with Expand on IPv6, IPv6 Addressing for Enterprises, 210-260 Dumps, and Cisco StackWise, VSS (Virtual Switching System), and DMVPN technologies.

Layer 2 Technologies

  • Configure and verify switch administration
    • SDM templates
    • Managing MAC address table
    • Troubleshoot Err-disable recovery
  • Configure and verify Layer 2 protocols
    • CDP, LLDP
    • UDLD: UDLD is a Layer 2 protocol that enables devices connected through fiber-optic or twisted-pair Ethernet cables to monitor the physical configuration of the cables and detect when a unidirectional link exists.
  • Configure and verify VLANs
    • Access ports
    • VLAN database
    • Normal, extended VLAN, voice VLAN
  • Configure and verify trunking
    • VTPv1, VTPv2, VTPv3, VTP pruning
    • dot1Q
    • Native VLAN
    • Manual pruning
  • Configure and verify EtherChannels
    • LACP, PAgP, manual
    • Layer 2, Layer 3
    • Load balancing
    • EtherChannel misconfiguration guard
  • Configure and verify spanning tree
    • PVST+, RPVST+, MST
    • Switch priority, port priority, path cost, STP timers
    • PortFast, BPDUguard, BPDUfilter
    • Loopguard and Rootguard
  • Configure and verify other LAN switching technologies
    • SPAN, RSPAN
  • Describe chassis virtualization and aggregation technologies
    • Stackwise

Infrastructure Security

  • How to Configure/ Verify Switch Security Features
    • DHCP snooping: DHCP snooping is a security feature that acts like a firewall between untrusted hosts and trusted DHCP servers.
    • IP Source Guard (IPSG)
    • Dynamic Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) inspection
    • Port security
    • Private VLAN
    • Storm controls
  • Describe device security using Cisco IOS AAA with TACACS+ and RADIUS
    • AAA with TACACS+ and RADIUS
    • Local privilege authorization fallback

Infrastructure Services

  • HSRP: Hot Standby Router Protocol
  • VRRP: Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol
  • GLBP: Gateway Load Balancing Protocol

Free PDF Download: CCNP Routing And Switching Switch 300-115 Official Cert Guide

Read More