Geekcert 2022 Real Cisco 300-915 Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-915 Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 59QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-915.html [100% 300-915 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-915 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-915.pdf

100% candidates have passed the Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Hotest 300-915 QAs exam by the help of Geekcert pass guaranteed Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Jan 07,2022 Newest 300-915 pdf preparation materials. The Geekcert Cisco PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Newest 300-915 vce dumps Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT and Edge Platforms (DEVIOT) certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Hotest 300-915 pdf dumps exam.

pass the 300-915 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert – best 300-915 training and certification computer-based-training online resources. Geekcert free certification 300-915 exam | Geekcert practice 300-915 exams | Geekcert test 300-915 questions. Geekcert – clear all your 300-915 certification exams with Geekcert study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-915 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-915.html

The following are the 300-915 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-915 dumps.We have sample questions for 300-915 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 300-915 dumps.

Question 1:

A company is collecting data from several thousand machines globally. Which software component in the overall architecture is the next destination of the dataflow after the data has been gathered and normalized on the edge data software?

A. relational database: MySQL

B. historian database: influxDB

C. message broker: Apache Kafka

D. dashboard: Node.js web app

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which data visualization technique should be used to represent an important single metric on a dashboard?

A. heatmap

B. scatter pot

C. gauge

D. treemap

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

When trying to subscribe to an MQTT broker on the internet, the MQTT client is on a private subnet and must be NATed to reach the public broker.

What is the expected outcome when this configuration is in place?

A. The client periodically reconnects to the default gateway.

B. The client connects only once using the PENDING message to the broker.

C. The client periodically reconnects to the broker over the NAT connection.

D. The client connects only once using the CONNECT massage to the broker.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which two states are applications expected to be seen in when they are managed on Cisco IOx? (Choose two.)

A. DEACTIVATED

B. ACTIVATED

C. ALLOWED

D. STOPPED

E. VALIDATED

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

Which statement explains the correct position of a PLC within the CPwE architecture?

A. PLCs are always part of Level 0 ?process control.

B. PLCs are part of Level 4 ?site business planning.

C. PLCs are part of Level 1 ?basic control.

D. PLCs are placed at Level 2 ?area supervisory control.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

A sensor reads potentially critical data from an industrial device, but most of the data from the sensor is not critical information and does not change unless a critical event happens.

Which data work flow is appropriate for how the critical and non-critical data is processed?

A. 1. Acquire sensor data.

2.

Filter non-actionable data.

3.

Perform action on data.

4.

Send critical data and action performed on data to cloud for storing.

B. 1. Acquire sensor data.

2.

Send data to cloud for processing and to determine action.

3.

Send required action back to edge for action completion.

4.

Perform action on data.

C. 1. Acquire sensor data.

2.

Filter non-actionable data.

3.

Perform action on data.

D. 1. Acquire sensor data.

2.

Perform action on data.

3.

Send data and action performed on data to cloud for recording.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting an error on an application descriptor for a Docker app in Cisco IOx (package.yaml), the app type appears to be missing. Which app type must be added to the snippet to resolve the issue?

A. paas

B. docker-vm

C. docker

D. docker-app

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about data flow are true? (Choose two.)

A. Another AMQP broker should be implemented on the customer cloud.

B. Instead of AMQP, MQTT should be used for compatibility issues in a cloud-to-cloud connection.

C. A VPN tunnel is not necessary because the MQTT payload is encrypted by default.

D. The gateway must stay constantly connected to the Kinetic cloud to avoid blank data sets, even when using caching functions.

E. The Python application could use the paho-mqtt library.

Correct Answer: BE


Question 9:

The environment for an Industrial IoT project in a large open pit mine is being scoped. The location has a large amount of dust and the device will be exposed to less than 1 meter of water temporarily.

When the edge device is being chosen, which Ingress protection rating must be used?

A. IP37

B. IP61

C. IP67

D. IP76

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

An IoT application has been built into the application CI/CD pipeline. The application needs credentials to access other applications, APIs, and cloud resources.

When should the credentials be inserted into the application using the CI/CD process?

A. hard coded into your application code base

B. during application runtime

C. after application testing

D. during application build time

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which two statements about how to provision and manage data originators in a cloud environment are true? (Choose two.)

A. The provisioning of digital identities is the responsibility of the data originators.

B. Cloud providers offer services for automated device provisioning, which allows the lifecycle of the cloud-representation for data originators to be managed.

C. Cloud providers offer application programming interfaces, which allow a programmatic provisioning of data originators.

D. There is no need to provision and manage access for data originators in the cloud.

E. The access to public clouds must be configured and managed manually.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit. Which line of code completes the Dockerfile?

A. RUN chmod 777 /usr/bin/sample.py

B. RUN chown root:root /usr/bin/sample.py

C. WORKDIR /usr/bin

D. USER root

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A network is being configured for an Ethernet-connected sensor. The sensor fails to send data to the configured destination. The IP address of the sensor can be pinged from a laptop on the same subnet. When a different subnet is used, the sensor cannot be reached, but other clients on the same subnet are still accessible.

What are two reasons for the connectivity problem? (Choose two.)

A. wrong DNS server on the sensor

B. wrong subnet mask on your laptop

C. wrong default gateway on the sensor

D. wrong default gateway on your laptop

E. wrong subnet mask on the sensor

Correct Answer: CE


Question 14:

Which two actions must be completed before starting the process of sending IoT data to the cloud via edge routers? (Choose two.)

A. Measure the voltage, power rating, and quiescent current for the sensors that send data to the cloud.

B. Gather the hardware (MAC) addresses of local and cloud routers to ensure low latency communication.

C. Collect information about the CPU architecture in the cloud and edge to ensure that they match.

D. Gather the interval, the volume, and the latency that the data must be provisioned with.

E. Collect information about growth, required elasticity, and high availability of the provisioning process.

Correct Answer: DE


Question 15:

After an application is deployed, potential issues arise around connectivity. As part of the troubleshooting process, the IP address must be determined to ensure end-to-end communication.

Which method provides the required details using the Cisco IOx CLI?

A. ioxclient application status

B. ioxclient application metrics

C. ioxclient application getconfig

D. ioxclient application info

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-915 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT and Edge Platforms (DEVIOT) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT and Edge Platforms (DEVIOT) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT and Edge Platforms (DEVIOT) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-915 exam and get the final success.

300-915 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-915.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]