There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the Others Cisco Certifications Hotest 642-241 pdf exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the Others Cisco Certifications Jan 11,2022 Latest 642-241 study guide exam with latest update Others Cisco Certifications Latest 642-241 pdf dumps Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design (UCCED) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Cisco exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of Others Cisco Certifications Hotest 642-241 QAs Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design (UCCED) exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in Others Cisco Certifications Newest 642-241 pdf dumps exam.

Geekcert – provide the latest 642-241 real exam practice questions and answers. Geekcert brain dumps | perfect certification sample questions | free braindumps 642-241 exam certification . Geekcert | 642-241 certification materials | videos | study guides. best multis Geekcert study guide | pass the Geekcert exam with ease.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 642-241 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/642-241.html

The following are the 642-241 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 642-241 dumps.Free sample questions of 642-241 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 642-241 dumps.

Question 1:

In Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 7.0.x and 7.1.x, which domain-level group is used to control access to Script Editor?

A. Setup group

B. Services group

C. Configuration group

D. Internet Script Editor group

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which tool is used in Cisco Unified ICM to develop call flows for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?

A. Router Log Viewer

B. Call Tracer

C. Script Editor

D. Config Manager

E. Applications Editor

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

When a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise agent transfers a call to another agent on a different Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, what is the impact if the agent dials the phone number of the second agent directly to perform the transfer?

A. The second agent will not get screen pop data about the call.

B. The second agent will not be able to perform a secondary transfer of the call.

C. The caller will not hear queue music during the transfer.

D. The different call leg records will be linked in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise database Termination Call Detail Variable Table.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

When the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system transfers a call to the Cisco Unified IP IVR using a “Translation Route to VRU” node, which label is sent to the routing client?

A. Cisco Unified IP IVR CTI route point

B. Cisco Unified IP IVR CTI port

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTP

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTI route point

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

When is a call type assigned to a call in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system?

A. when the call is routed to an agent

B. when the call is first post-routed from Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C. when the call terminates and data is written to the Cisco TCD table

D. when a call-routing script hits the first Queue to Skill Group node

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of these statements must be true to provide silent monitoring for Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 8.0(x) mobile agents?

A. A mobile agent PC must be connected to the local phone at the agent location.

B. The inbound call and the mobile agent remote call leg must not be placed using the same voice gateway.

C. The local CTI port must have MOH enabled in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. The agent must be configured as “nailed up” and not “call-by-call.”

E. The supervisor must be configured as both an agent and a mobile agent.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

All of these statements correctly describe the role of voice gateways in Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployments except which one?

A. When calls arrive from the PSTN to Cisco H.323 gateways and are sent to Cisco Unified IP IVR for prompt and collect treatment, MTP resources must be allocated in deployments.

B. Cisco voice gateways can communicate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager using SIP,

C. 323, or MGCP.

D. When a voice gateway uses multiple protocols (SIP, H.323), each protocol requires its own dedicated DSP resources.

E. Cisco voice gateways can be used to help integrate traditional ACDs into a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise environment by implementing TDM connections between gateways and ACDs.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which tool is used to create the Cisco organization unit structure in Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 7.0(x) and 7.1(x)?

A. Cisco Unified ICM Setup tool

B. ConfigManager tool

C. Cisco Domain Manager tool

D. Microsoft native domain tools can be used directly for creating these organizational units

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

When call progress analysis is done in the voice gateway with the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Outbound Option 8.0, which protocol is used to communicate the call progress status to the dialer?

A. H.323

B. MCGP

C. SIP

D. SCCP

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

When configuring Cisco Unified Communications Manager for use with the Cisco Unified Mobile Agent option of Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, which statement is true?

A. Each mobile agent must have a Cisco Extension Mobility profile to log in remotely.

B. Each mobile agent must have its own unique JTAPI user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Each mobile agent must have its own dedicated set of CTI ports that are tied to the Agent ID in Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise.

D. Each mobile agent can use one set of CTI ports from a pool of remote CTI ports and local CTI ports.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which Cisco Unified IP phone model is incompatible with the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system 8.0(x)?

A. 9951

B. 6921

C. 7970

D. 7930

E. 7920

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise that is deployed in a multisite centralized model, which resource can be used for transcoding?

A. Cisco Unified IP phone built-in-bridge

B. Cisco Unified IP IVR CTI ports

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTI route points

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager software conference bridge resources

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Using the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 8.0(x) Analysis Manager CLI, which command will show the current debug trace levels?

A. show log

B. show trace

C. show level

D. show debug

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 8.0(x) solution, both WebView and Cisco Unified Intelligence Center are provided as reporting tools. Which statement is untrue?

A. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center 8.0(x) supports up to 200 concurrent reporting users.

B. WebView 8.0(x) supports up to 25 concurrent reporting users.

C. WebView 8.0(x) can be deployed in a cluster of up to eight servers that share report templates.

D. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center 8.0(x) uses Informix to store its local database of report templates.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

During a normal call flow in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, how long is the voice gateway port engaged?

A. from the call arrival to the point that the agent answers

B. from the transfer to IVR to the point that the agent hangs up

C. from the call arrival to the point that the agent hangs up

D. from the call arrival to the point that the agent is ready

Correct Answer: C