How to pass Hotest 300-435 vce exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Newest 300-435 vce dumps exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Cisco CCNP Newest 300-435 study guide Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Jan 11,2022 Hotest 300-435 study guide PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Cisco CCNP materials.

Geekcert 300-435 certification exam dumps. Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional 300-435 certification exam material provider. Geekcert- reliable 300-435 certifications expert on 300-435 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – 100% real 300-435 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-435 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-435.html

The following are the 300-435 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-435 dumps.300-435 free dumps are questions from the latest full 300-435 dumps. Check 300-435 free questions to get a better understanding of 300-435 exams.

Question 1:

What are two characteristics of RPC API calls? (Choose two.)

A. They can be used only on network devices.

B. They use only UDP for communications.

C. Parameters can be passed to the calls.

D. They must use SSL/TLS.

E. They call a single function or service.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/onlinepubs/9629399/chap6.htm


Question 2:

Which two actions do Python virtual environments allow users to perform? (Choose two.)

A. Simplify the CI/CD pipeline when checking a project into a version control system, such as Git.

B. Efficiently port code between different languages, such as JavaScript and Python.

C. Run and simulate other operating systems within a development environment.

D. Quickly create any Python environment for testing and debugging purposes.

E. Quickly create an isolated Python environment with module dependencies.

Correct Answer: DE

Reference: https://realpython.com/python-virtual-environments-a-primer/


Question 3:

What are two benefits of leveraging Ansible for automation of Cisco IOS XE Software? (Choose two.)

A. Ansible playbooks are packaged and installed on IOS XE devices for automatic execution when an IOS device reboots.

B. All IOS XE operating systems include Ansible playbooks for basic system administration tasks.

C. It is a device-independent method for automation and can be used with any type of device or operating system.

D. Ansible playbooks can be written from the IOS XE EXEC command line to configure the device itself.

E. It does not require any modules of software except SSH to be loaded on the network device.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/learning/modules/intro-ansible-iosxe/ansible-overview/step/4


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit. The task is to create a Python script to display an alert message when a Meraki MX Security Appliance goes down. The exhibit shows sample data that is received. Which Python snippet displays the device name and the time at which the switch went down?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit. The goal is to write a Python script to automatically send a message to an external messaging application when a rogue AP is detected on the network. The message should include the broadcast SSID that is in the alert.

A function called “send_to_application” is created, and this is the declaration:

send_to_application(message)

The exhibit also shows the data that is received by the application and stored in the variable return_val. Which Python code completes the task?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

For number in range value is required for the application to send the alert. Bssids are also included.


Question 6:

Which two features are foundations of a software-defined network instead of a traditional network? (Choose two.)

A. control plane and data plane are tightly coupled

B. build upon a robust software stack

C. requires device by device-level configurations

D. automated through expressed intent to a software controller

E. requires significant physical hardware resources

Correct Answer: BD

In traditional networks, control plane and data plane are coupled tightly. It also requires device by device configurations and of course, it uses physical hardware resources to function. Whereas, SDN is based on a software stack. In Cisco SDNs are automated through expressed intent to a software controller.


Question 7:

A new project called “device_status” must be stored in a central Git repository called “device_status” with the first file named “device_status.py”. The Git repository is created using the account python_programmer. Which set of commands inserts the project into Git?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://help.github.com/en/github/importing-your-projects-to-github/adding-an-existing-project-to-github-using-the-command-line


Question 8:

What are two characteristics of synchronous calls to APIs? (Choose two.)

A. They can be used only with certain programming languages.

B. They make your application less portable, so asynchronous calls are preferred.

C. They can add perceived latency to your application if data is not received.

D. They block until a response is returned from the servers.

E. They do not block while waiting for the API to be processed.

Correct Answer: CE

Reference: https://docs.cloudmgmt.cisco.com/display/40API/Synchronous and Asynchronous APIs


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit. What is the result when running the Python scripts?

A. s1

B. s2

C. s1, s2, s3

D. s3

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

An engineer stored source code in a Git repository and is ready to develop a new feature. The production release is stored in the “master” branch. Which commands create the new feature in a separate branch called “feature” and check out the new version?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.atlassian.com/git/tutorials/comparing-workflows/feature-branch-workflow


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit. Which type of YANG container is described by the JSON instance provided?

A. interface-configurations

B. active

C. interface-name

D. description

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/asr9k-r7-0/programmability/configuration/guide/b-programmability-cg-asr9000-70x/b-programmability-cg-asr9000-70x_chapter_011.html


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit. Which NETCONF protocol operation is used to interact with the YANG model?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs-r6-4/programmability/configuration/guide/b-programmability-cg-crs-64x.pdf


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit. How many YANG models does the NETCONF operation interact with?

A. one

B. two

C. three

D. four

Correct Answer: A

The get operation tag is at the beginning of the document. It interacted only with NTP and its related services. There get operation interacted only with one model.


Question 14:

Which statement describe the difference between OpenConfig and native YANG data models?

A. Native models are designed to be independent of the underlying platform and are developed by vendors and standards bodies, such as the IETF.

B. Native models are developed by individual developers and designed to apply configurations on platforms.

C. OpenConfig models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate to features or configurations that are relevant only to that platform.

D. Native models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate to features or configurations that are relevant only to that platform.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-9000-series-switches/white-paper-c11-741518.html


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer creates a Python script using RESTCONF to display hostname information. The code must be completed so that it can be tested. Which string completes the highlighted areas in the exhibit?

A. yang-data json

B. yang json

C. yang.data json

D. json

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/prog/configuration/166/b_166_programmability_cg/restconf_prog_int.html