Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Jan 11,2022 Hotest 500-901 pdf Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Infrastructure Design exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert Channel Partner Program Newest 500-901 vce dumps are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the Channel Partner Program Hotest 500-901 study guide exam in an easy way. Preparing for Cisco Channel Partner Program Newest 500-901 pdf Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Infrastructure Design exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

Geekcert – professional 500-901 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. pass your 500-901 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. reliable 500-901 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert – professional 500-901 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-901 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-901.html

The following are the 500-901 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-901 dumps.Free sample questions of 500-901 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 500-901 dumps.

Question 1:

You disassociated a Database Server Service Profile from your existing UCS C240 M4. Then, you associate a Web Server Service Profile to this UCS C240M4. The Database Server Service Profile contained a Scrub Policy enabled for Disk Scrub. The Web Server Service Profile contains a Scrub Policy disabled for Disk Scrub.

What will happen after the reboot?

A. The process will fail because the Service Profiles are fundamentally different

B. The process will succeed, and server disk content will be preserved

C. The process will fail because of the differences in the Scrub Policies

D. The process will succeed, but server disk content will be lost

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You are creating a Boot Policy to have your Cisco UCS Server boot from SAN.

What option shows the correct process?

A. Include a vHBA in the Boot Order list, provide a Boot LUN ID, and Provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target

B. Include a vHBA in the Boot Order list, provide a SAN ID, and provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target

C. Include two vHBAs in the Boot Order list (vHBA-A and vHBA-B for redundancy), provide a Boot LUN ID for each vHBA, and provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target

D. Include two vHBAs in the Boot Order list (vHBA-A and vHBA-B for redundancy), provide a SAN ID, and provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

The HX Data Platform architectures uses which two data optimization features? (Choose two.)

A. Non-disruptive RAID recovery

B. Inline data compression

C. Post-process data compression

D. Cluster-wide garbage collection

E. Inline data deduplication

F. Post-process data deduplication

Correct Answer: BE


Question 4:

You just installed a group of new Cisco UCS Servers in an ESX Cluster. Now, you want to deploy Nexus 1000v in this virtual environment.

Which two statements regarding the scenario are true? (Choose two.)

A. Nexus 1000v VEM will act as the Control Plane, while Nexus 1000v VSM acts as a remote line card

B. Nexus 1000v VSM will act as the Control Plane, while Nexus 1000v VEM acts as a remote line card

C. Nexus 1000v is not supported on ESX

D. Nexus 1000v VSM is deployed in vCenter, Nexus 1000v VEM is deployed in each ESX Host

E. Nexus 1000v VEM is deployed in vCenter, Nexus 1000v VSM is deployed in each ESX Host

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

Which primary functions are provided by VSANs?

A. Independent fabric services per VSAN and zoning

B. Software-based isolation of traffic and independent fabric services per VSAN

C. Hardware-based isolation of traffic and independent fabric services per VSAN

D. Specific driver configuration and FSPF routing

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which two QoS classes are enabled by default on Cisco\’s UCS servers? (Choose two.)

A. Silver

B. Platinum

C. Best Effort

D. Fibre Channel

E. Bronze

Correct Answer: CD


Question 7:

What is a Universally Unique Identifier in the context of Cisco Unified Computing System?

A. A unique identifier used to identify an object or entity on the internet.

B. A unique identifier used in server profiles enabling server mobility.

C. A unique identifier used in application profiles enabling server mobility.

D. A unique identifier used in service profiles enabling server mobility.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which statement is true regarding vNIC Templates and LAN Connectivity Policy?

A. Network identities for LAN connectivity policy must be pool derived

B. We can add VLANs to the vNIC template at any time

C. WE do not need MAC address pool for vNIC Templates

D. vNIC templates must be created first and then used as a part of the LAN Connectivity Policy

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Cisco recommended to help customer\’s provision physical, virtual, and multivendor data center infrastructure environments from a single pane?

A. Cisco UCS Director

B. Cisco UCS Performance Manager

C. Cisco UCS Manager

D. Cisco UCS Central

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Your System BIOS has `Hyper Threading\’ enabled. However, you just created a BIOS Policy that has `Hyper Threading\’ disabled. You attached this BIOS Policy to a Service Profile and associated this Service Profile to the existing Server.

What action will occur next?

A. The System BIOS takes precedence over the `BIOS Policy\’, so `Hyper Threading\’ will remain enabled

B. The `BIOS Policy\’ takes precedence over the System BIOS, so `Hyper Threading\’ will be disabled

C. The UCS Server will fail due to a mismatch configuration

D. Some BIOS settings cannot be changed in UCS Servers, `Hyper Threading\’ is one of them

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Where can World Wide Node Name be defined?

A. In neither vHBA template nor SAN connectivity policy

B. In vHBA template only

C. In SAN connectivity policy only

D. In both, vHBA template or SAN connectivity policy

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

In a USC domain, the Storage role contains storage related privileges, and the Server role contains server related privileges. A user has joined the group that will need to have both Server roles.

What does the UCS administrator need to do in order to accommodate the new user?

A. Create one user account and assign both roles to that account.

B. Create two login accounts for the user, one for each role, since an account can only assign one role.

C. Create one user account and map it to a locale that contains both roles.

D. Create one user account, but and define two login domains, one for each role.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which three options can a virtual switch do? (Choose three.)

A. VLAN tagging is done in UCS Manager

B. Virtual Machines with a trunk port imposes the VLAN tag

C. Impose the VLAN tag allocation

D. Set IP Class-of-Service bits

E. Allow physical switch to impose the VLAN tag

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 14:

Which unique identity resources requires Stateless computing?

A. UUIDs, MAC Addresses and WWNs

B. VLANS, VSANS, Hypervisors and IP Addresses

C. Virtual IP Addresses

D. Service Profiles and Application Policies

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which are two Application Gateways primary roles? (Choose two.)

A. Manage configuration changes during FSM transitions

B. Manage configuration changes made with UCS Manager

C. Communicate with virtual machines and report health and state

D. Communicate with end points and report their health and state

Correct Answer: AD