Geekcert 2022 Valid Cisco 500-301 Channel Partner Program Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

500-301 Channel Partner Program Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 62QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/500-301.html [100% 500-301 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 500-301 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/500-301.pdf

You can prepare for your Cisco Channel Partner Program Latest 500-301 free download exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your Cisco Channel Partner Program Hotest 500-301 exam questions exam. Our Cisco Channel Partner Program Jan 07,2022 Latest 500-301 QAs exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer Cisco Channel Partner Program Hotest 500-301 practice PDF dumps and Cisco Channel Partner Program Latest 500-301 pdf dumps VCE. Both are the most effective version.

Geekcert free certification 500-301 exam | Geekcert practice 500-301 exams | Geekcert test 500-301 questions. Geekcert – 500-301 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. 500-301 study guide | 500-301 prep | 500-301 exams questions | the 500-301 exam. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-301 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-301.html

The following are the 500-301 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-301 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest 500-301 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest 500-301 dumps.

Question 1:

Which option do you use to set alternate hosts in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room?

A. You can specify one or more individuals to be alternate hosts, or you can allow anyone with a host account on your site to be alternate hosts.

B. You can specify only one or more individuals to be alternate hosts.

C. You can specify anyone to be alternate hosts, whether or not they have a host account on your site.

D. You can allow anyone with a host account on your site to be alternate hosts or no one.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which support tools option is available in the Cisco WebEx Support Center?

A. Monitor all sessions and agent activity at the queue and support-representative levels.

B. Set up queues with rules-based routing, by availability or skill set.

C. Allow recording of support sessions manually or automatically.

D. Allow technicians to reboot and reconnect.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which description of Spark bots is true?

A. SDKs that can automate routine tasks

B. machine accounts that can automate routine tasks

C. integrations for your apps to request permission to invoke the Spark APIs on behalf of other Spark users

D. APIs that can automate routine tasks

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: https://developer.ciscospark.com/bots.html


Question 4:

Which feature is offered in WebEx Training Center that is not offered in WebEx Meeting Center?

A. annotation tools

B. polling question

C. breakout sessions

D. desktop, application and content sharing

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which result occurs when you leave your Cisco WebEx Personal Room meeting?

A. All other participant are still connected

B. All other participants are disconnected, unless another participant is made the host.

C. All other participants are still connected, even if another participant is made the host.

D. All other participants are disconnected, even if another participant is made the host

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which Spark endpoint works in rooms with up to 14 people?

A. Cisco IX5000

B. Cisco 8865

C. Cisco Spark Room Kit Plus

D. Cisco DX80

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which path do you take to configure the Automatic Lock feature in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room?

A. My WebEx > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock

B. Preferences > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock

C. My WebEx > Preferences > Automatic Lock

D. My WebEx > Preferences > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock

Correct Answer: B

https://collaborationhelp.cisco.com/article/en-us/8zi8tq


Question 8:

What is a Spark Phone?

A. UC VoIP and video phones that associate with an individual user or location

B. UC VoIP phones that associate with a location

C. UC VOIP phones that associate with an individual user

D. UC VOIP and video phones that associate with an individual use

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which feature can be customized in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room view?

A. Change your PIN.

B. Change the desk image.

C. Automatically lock your room.

D. Configure alternate hosts.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which feature can be customized in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room view?

A. Automatically lock your room.

B. Change your PIN.

C. Change the drink image.

D. Configure alternate hosts.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which option is a way to join the Personal Room meeting of another person?

A. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host\’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the company\’s name.

B. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host\’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the meeting ID.

C. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host\’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the host\’s PIN.

D. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host\’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the host\’s username.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: https://collaborationhelp.cisco.com/article/zh-cn/DOC-3848


Question 12:

Which statement about alternate hosts in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room is true?

A. Alternate hosts can be assigned to everyone within you organization or no one.

B. Everyone within your organization are automatically alternate hosts.

C. You can specify only one individual as an alternate host.

D. Alternate hosts cannot start a meeting from video systems or applications.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which capabilities do you get with a Cisco Spark M3 package in the Cisco Spark Flex Plan?

A. Cisco WebEx with 500 WebEx participants and 25 SIP participants

B. Cisco WebEx with 500 WebEx participants and 200 SIP participants

C. Cisco WebEx with 200 WebEx participants and 25 SIP participants

D. Cisco WebEx with 1000 WebEx participants and 200 SIP participants

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which description of Spark bots is true?

A. integrations for your apps to request permission to invoke the Spark APIs on behalf of other Spark users

B. machine accounts that can automate routine tasks

C. SDKs that can automate routine tasks

D. APIs that can automate routine tasks

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which feature is offered in WebEx Training Center that allows you to notify the host of your status?

A. emoticons

B. whiteboard sharing

C. recording

D. polling

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 500-301 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 500-301 exam and get the final success.

500-301 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/500-301.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]