Geekcert 2022 Hottest Cisco 210-250 Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

210-250 Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1157QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/210-250.html [100% 210-250 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 210-250 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/210-250.pdf

We promise that you should not worry about Newest 210-250 study guide exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate Latest 210-250 pdf dumps Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals exam and get the Cisco certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Jan 07,2022 Newest 210-250 pdf Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate Newest 210-250 study guide exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Latest 210-250 pdf exam.

Geekcert – professional 210-250 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all 210-250 certifications easily. Geekcert – help you prepare for 210-250 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. 4,500 exam dumps: pass your 210-250 certification exam with Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 210-250 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/210-250.html

The following are the 210-250 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 210-250 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest 210-250 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest 210-250 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following planes is important to understand for defense in depth?

A. Management plane

B. Control plane

C. User/data plane

D. Services plane

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 2:

Which of the following are examples of vulnerabilities?

A. SQL injection

B. Command injection

C. Cross-site scripting (XSS)

D. Cross-site request forgery (CSRF)

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 3:

Which of the following is true when describing threat intelligence?

A. Threat intelligence\’s primary purpose is to make money by exploiting threats.

B. Threat intelligence\’s primary purpose is to inform business decisions regarding the risks and implications associated with threats.

C. With threat intelligence, threat actors can become more efficient to carry out attacks.

D. Threat intelligence is too difficult to obtain.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What is the Common Vulnerability Scoring System (CVSS)?

A. A scoring system for exploits.

B. A tool to automatically mitigate vulnerabilities.

C. A scoring method that conveys vulnerability severity and helps determine the urgency and priority of response.

D. A vulnerability-mitigation risk analysis tool.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which of the following are examples of personally identifiable information (PII)?

A. Social security number

B. Biological or personal characteristics, such as an image of distinguishing features, fingerprints, x-rays, voice signature, retina scan, and geometry of the face

C. CVE

D. Date of birth

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What is a runbook?

A. A runbook is a collection of processes running on a system.

B. A runbook is a configuration guide for network security devices.

C. A runbook is a collection of best practices for configuring access control lists on a firewall and other network infrastructure devices.

D. A runbook is a collection of procedures and operations performed by system administrators, security professionals, or network operators.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Chain of custody is the way you document and preserve evidence from the time you started the cyber forensics investigation to the time the evidence is:

A. Documentation about how and when the evidence was collected

B. Documentation about how evidence was transported

C. Documentation about who had access to the evidence and how it was accessed

D. Documentation about the CVSS score of a given CVE

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 8:

Which of the following statements are true about vulnerabilities?

A. A vulnerability is a threat on a system.

B. A vulnerability is an exploitable weakness in a system or its design.

C. Vulnerabilities can be found in protocols, operating systems, applications, hardware, and system designs.

D. Vulnerabilities are exploits that are discovered every day in software and hardware products.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 9:

Which of the following describe what a threat is?

A. Threats and vulnerabilities are the same.

B. A threat is an exploit against a patched vulnerability.

C. A threat is any potential danger to an asset.

D. A threat is a piece of software aimed at exploiting a vulnerability

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

What is an IoC?

A. An indicator of compromise

B. An indicator of containment

C. An intrusion operating control

D. An intrusion of compromise

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

What are decompilers?

A. Programs that take an executable binary file and attempt to produce readable high-level language code from it

B. Programs that take a non-executable binary file and attempt to produce compiled code from it

C. Programs that take a non-executable binary file and attempt to produce encrypted code from it

D. Programs that execute a binary file and attempt to crack the encryption of it

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

In which phase of the access control does a user need to prove his or her identity?

A. Identification

B. Authentication

C. Authorization

D. Accounting

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Who is ultimately responsible for security control of an asset?

A. Senior management

B. Data custodian

C. User

D. System administrator

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which type of access controls are used to protect an asset before a breach occurs? (Select all that apply.)

A. Preventive

B. Deterrent

C. Corrective

D. Recovery

Correct Answer: AC


Question 15:

Which access control model uses environmental information to make an access decision?

A. Discretionary access control

B. Attribute-based access control

C. Role-based access control

D. Mandatory access control

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 210-250 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 210-250 exam and get the final success.

210-250 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/210-250.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]