There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the Channel Partner Program Hotest 500-451 pdf dumps exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the Channel Partner Program Latest 500-451 practice exam with latest update Channel Partner Program Newest 500-451 practice Enterprise Networks Specialization PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Cisco exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of Channel Partner Program Jan 11,2022 Newest 500-451 free download Enterprise Networks Specialization exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in Channel Partner Program Latest 500-451 QAs exam.

Geekcert – clear all your 500-451 certification exams with Geekcert study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the 500-451 certification exams easily. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their 500-451 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-451 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-451.html

The following are the 500-451 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-451 dumps.These questions are from 500-451 free dumps. All questions in 500-451 dumps are from the latest 500-451 real exams.

Question 1:

If customers want to automate and simplify the deployment of one or more new Cisco Catalyst switches, which feature should they use?

A. Cisco Smart Install

B. Cisco Smart Deploy

C. Cisco Auto Deploy

D. Cisco Auto Config

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

When Cisco Catalyst 3850 Switches are implemented in a stack configuration, which command is used to verify the role of each switch in the stack, and what are the two roles supported?

A. show switch stack role; active/standby

B. show switch detail; active/standby

C. show switch member; master/member

D. show stack detail; master/member

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which platform supports SSO?

A. Nexus 1000V Series Switches

B. Catalyst 2960 Series Switches

C. Catalyst 3850 Series Switches

D. Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

When configuring the RADIUS server between ISE and the network access device, there are many different types of NADs. Which option is the NAD?

A. Cat2960 Access Switches

B. CAP-3600 Access Point in Local mode

C. CT 5508 Wireless LAN Controller

D. Cisco Prime Infrastructure

E. AnyConnect wireless client

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Within Cisco ISE, which persona or node is responsible for enforcing policy?

A. Policy Administration Node

B. Guest Service persona

C. Inline Posture Node

D. Policy Service persona

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which access categories are defined in the Wi-Fi Alliance Wireless Multimedia certification?

A. Voice, Video, Best Effort, Background

B. 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11a, 802.11n

C. 802.11k, 802.11r, 802.11w, 802.11ac

D. Expedite Forwarding, Assured Forwarding, Data, Scavenger Traffic

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which statement about single SSID wireless BYOD is true?

A. uses only secure wireless

B. has a dedicated open SSID for onboarding provisioning

C. has a separate secure SSID for enhanced security on the network

D. supports guests and employees and is the preferred method

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

When managing Security Group Access in Cisco ISE 1.2, what is the description of the mapped cells matrix element?

A. the source SGT names and the assigned 16-bit tag

B. the destination SGT names and the assigned 16-bit tag

C. when a source and destination pair of SGTs is not assigned any SGACLs or a status

D. when a source and destination pair of SGTs is assigned an order of SGACLs and has a specified status

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Before you implement BYOD onboarding, which two client provisioning resources should you download from Cisco.com to ISE?

A. ISE posture agent profile, BYOD on-boarding profile

B. BYOD on-boarding profile, native supplicant profile

C. guest service portal agents, agent resources from Cisco cite

D. supplicant provisioning wizard, WebAgent

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A customer wants to dynamically monitor the status of a critical route. Which feature should you recommend that the customer use?

A. Wireshark

B. Embedded Event Manager

C. IP Service Level Agreement

D. Generic Online Diagnostics

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which feature is used on the Catalyst 6500 Series Switch for real-time traffic capture and decoding?

A. Lancope Lite

B. Packet Monitor

C. Mini Protocol Analyzer

D. Inline Wireshark module

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which step is one of the typical configuration steps when configuring Flow Exporter for Prime Infrastructure 2.0 or higher?

A. Set the IP address to export the Flexible NetFlow cache entry to a destination system.

B. Configure the source IP address interface for each interface part of Flexible NetFlow exporter.

C. Configure the TCP transport protocol and a TCP port number 1991 for a Flexible NetFlow flow exporter.

D. Configure the TCP transport protocol and a TCP port number 9991 for a Flexible NetFlow flow exporter.

Correct Answer: A