Geekcert 2022 Newest Cisco 500-901 Channel Partner Program Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

500-901 Channel Partner Program Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 40QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/500-901.html [100% 500-901 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 500-901 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/500-901.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Channel Partner Program Newest 500-901 vce exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Channel Partner Program Latest 500-901 vce dumps exam with the latest updated Hotest 500-901 pdf Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Infrastructure Design PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real Cisco Channel Partner Program Newest 500-901 pdf dumps exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Jan 07,2022 Hotest 500-901 free download exam curriculum.

500-901 practice test software, practice exams simulators by Geekcert. Geekcert- being successful in your 500-901 certification exams with 500-901 exam study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee. Geekcert – help you to get your 500-901 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-901 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-901.html

The following are the 500-901 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-901 dumps.500-901 free dumps are questions from the latest full 500-901 dumps. Check 500-901 free questions to get a better understanding of 500-901 exams.

Question 1:

You disassociated a Database Server Service Profile from your existing UCS C240 M4. Then, you associate a Web Server Service Profile to this UCS C240M4. The Database Server Service Profile contained a Scrub Policy enabled for Disk Scrub. The Web Server Service Profile contains a Scrub Policy disabled for Disk Scrub.

What will happen after the reboot?

A. The process will fail because the Service Profiles are fundamentally different

B. The process will succeed, and server disk content will be preserved

C. The process will fail because of the differences in the Scrub Policies

D. The process will succeed, but server disk content will be lost

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You are creating a Boot Policy to have your Cisco UCS Server boot from SAN.

What option shows the correct process?

A. Include a vHBA in the Boot Order list, provide a Boot LUN ID, and Provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target

B. Include a vHBA in the Boot Order list, provide a SAN ID, and provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target

C. Include two vHBAs in the Boot Order list (vHBA-A and vHBA-B for redundancy), provide a Boot LUN ID for each vHBA, and provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target

D. Include two vHBAs in the Boot Order list (vHBA-A and vHBA-B for redundancy), provide a SAN ID, and provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

An administrator has configured an NPV traffic map for a new server interface, none of the uplinks in the traffic map are open action?

A. The traffic map will be disregarded and an uplink in the interface VSAN will be selected.

B. The default VSAN uplink will be used if operational.

C. The server will remain in a nonoperational state.

D. The server interface will signal an FDISC message to the fabric switch.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which primary functions are provided by VSANs?

A. Independent fabric services per VSAN and zoning

B. Software-based isolation of traffic and independent fabric services per VSAN

C. Hardware-based isolation of traffic and independent fabric services per VSAN

D. Specific driver configuration and FSPF routing

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which statement is true regarding vNIC Templates and LAN Connectivity Policy?

A. Network identities for LAN connectivity policy must be pool derived

B. We can add VLANs to the vNIC template at any time

C. WE do not need MAC address pool for vNIC Templates

D. vNIC templates must be created first and then used as a part of the LAN Connectivity Policy

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What aspect of Cisco UCS servers enables multi-tenancy and provides an administrative hierarchy to organize resources?

A. Resource pools

B. Organizations

C. Service profile templates

D. Service profiles

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Your System BIOS has `Hyper Threading\’ enabled. However, you just created a BIOS Policy that has `Hyper Threading\’ disabled. You attached this BIOS Policy to a Service Profile and associated this Service Profile to the existing Server.

What action will occur next?

A. The System BIOS takes precedence over the `BIOS Policy\’, so `Hyper Threading\’ will remain enabled

B. The `BIOS Policy\’ takes precedence over the System BIOS, so `Hyper Threading\’ will be disabled

C. The UCS Server will fail due to a mismatch configuration

D. Some BIOS settings cannot be changed in UCS Servers, `Hyper Threading\’ is one of them

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which Cisco UCS core element maintains the UCS XML database?

A. Cisco Finite State Machine

B. Cisco Data Management Engine

C. Cisco UCS Manager

D. Cisco Application Gateways

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which three options can a virtual switch do? (Choose three.)

A. VLAN tagging is done in UCS Manager

B. Virtual Machines with a trunk port imposes the VLAN tag

C. Impose the VLAN tag allocation

D. Set IP Class-of-Service bits

E. Allow physical switch to impose the VLAN tag

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 10:

You are creating a Local Disk Configuration Policy to be used by a new Service Profile for your UCS Server. Previous Service Profile had a Local Disk Configuration Policy set up for `No RAID\’ and the `Protect Configuration\’ box was checked. This time, you choose `RAID 1\’ and deselect the `Protect Configuration\’ checkbox.

What are the implications of this change?

A. The Service Profile association process will fail because you cannot change from `No RAID\’ to `RAID 1\’

B. The Service Profile association process will fail because the policies are different and the `protect configuration\’ option was checked

C. The Service Profile association process will succeed, but your total disk capacity will be cut in half due to the change from RAID 0 to RAID 1

D. The Service Profile association process will succeed, but it will adopt the previous Local Disk Configuration Policy instead of the new one because it had `protect configuration\’ checked

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which unique identity resources requires Stateless computing?

A. UUIDs, MAC Addresses and WWNs

B. VLANS, VSANS, Hypervisors and IP Addresses

C. Virtual IP Addresses

D. Service Profiles and Application Policies

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which are two Application Gateways primary roles? (Choose two.)

A. Manage configuration changes during FSM transitions

B. Manage configuration changes made with UCS Manager

C. Communicate with virtual machines and report health and state

D. Communicate with end points and report their health and state

Correct Answer: AD


Question 13:

ACME technologies is deploying a large number of similar UCS blade servers and want to be able to change servers policies at a later time on all blades.

What type of the Cisco UCS design is recommended?

A. Initial template based service profiles

B. Updating template based service profile

C. Updating non-template based service profiles

D. Initial non-template based service profiles

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

What are the RAID levels available in the mode drop-down list of the Local Storage Policy?

A. RAID 0, 1, 5, 10

B. RAID 0, 1, 3, 5

C. RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 50, 60

D. RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10

E. RAID 0, 1, 5, 10. 50

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Depending on the tab context in a Cisco UCS Manager, what three objects are contained in an Organization? (Choose three.)

A. Identity Pools

B. Roles

C. Privileges

D. Policies

E. Service Profiles

F. Locales

Correct Answer: ADE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 500-901 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Infrastructure Design exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Infrastructure Design exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Infrastructure Design exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 500-901 exam and get the final success.

500-901 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/500-901.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]