CCNP Newest 300-635 study guide easy pass guidance: Preparing for Cisco CCNP Hotest 300-635 free download exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Jan 11,2022 Latest 300-635 pdf exam.

Geekcert – help candidates on all 300-635 certification exams preparation. pass 300-635 certification exams, get 300-635 certifications easily. Geekcert 300-635 online study guides. Geekcert – the most professional 300-635 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your 300-635 exams. just have a try!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-635 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-635.html

The following are the 300-635 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-635 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 300-635 exam? Check the following 300-635 free dumps or download 300-635 dumps here.

Question 1:

Which two benefits of using network configuration tools such as Ansible and Puppet to automate data center platforms are valid? (Choose two.)

A. consistency of systems configuration

B. automation of repetitive tasks

C. ability to create device and interface groups

D. ability to add VLANs and routes per device

E. removal of network protocols such as Spanning Tree

Correct Answer: AB


Question 2:

A set of automation scripts work with no issue from a local machine, but an experiment needs to take place with a new package found online. How is this new package isolated from the main code base?

A. Add the new package to your requirements.txt file.

B. Create a new virtual machine and perform a pip install of the new package.

C. Perform a pip install of the new package when logged into your local machine as root.

D. Create a new virtual environment and perform a pip install of the new package.

Correct Answer: D

Devnet Training


Question 3:

Which statement about synchronous and asynchronous API calls is true?

A. Synchronous API calls wait to return until a response has been received.

B. Synchronous communication is harder to follow and troubleshoot.

C. Synchronous API calls must always use a proxy server.

D. Asynchronous communication uses more overhead for client authentication.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which Ansible playbook fragment returns the fewest queried ACI endpoint groups?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/modules/aci_epg_module.html


Question 5:

Which Python snippets create an application policy named OrderProcess that contains two application endpoint groups under Tenant SuperEats using direct calls to the ACI REST API? Assume that authentication and library imports are correct.

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which two items are types of application isolation options available when Kubernetes is deployed with the ACI CNI plug-in? (Choose two.)

A. VM Isolation

B. Cluster Isolation

C. Server Isolation

D. Process Isolation

E. Namespace Isolation

Correct Answer: BE

Reference : https://cloud.google.com/kubernetes-engine/docs/concepts/multitenancy-overview


Question 7:

How should the Kubernetes manifests be modified to allow Kubernetes environment integration with Cisco ACI?

A. The metadata section must contain the Cisco APIC management IP.

B. The manifest does not have to be changed, but the Kubernetes object is not discovered by Cisco ACI if this is not defined in the manifest.

C. The manifests must include ACI EPG reference.

D. No change is needed to perform this action.

Correct Answer: D

Reference:

https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2019/pdf/BRKACI-2505.pdf

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/kb/b_Kubernetes_Integra tion_with_ACI.html#:~:text=Infrastructure (ACI).-,Cisco ACI and Kubernetes Integration,Application Centric%

20Infrastructure (A CI).


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two actions does this Python code perform with the Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)

A. It creates a subnet “DevNet_Subnet” inside VRF “DevNet_VRF” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and sets the scope to “private”.

B. It creates a subnet “DevNet_Subnet” inside AppProfile “DevNet_App” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and sets the network address to “10.10.10.1/24”.

C. It creates an EPG “DevNet_EPG” inside AppProfile “DevNet_App” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and link the EPG with BridgeDomain “DevNet_BD”.

D. It creates a subnet “DevNet_Subnet” inside VRF “DevNet_VRF” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and sets the network address to “10.10.10.1/24”.

E. It creates an EPG “DevNet_EPG” inside VRF “DevNet_VRF” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and link the EPG with BridgeDomain “DevNet_BD”.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 9:

What is the default data encoding for the response output of the ACI APIC API inspector?

A. CSV

B. JSON

C. XML

D. YAML

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which Kubernetes container network interface provides intent-based networking from the same pane of glass that VMs and bare-metal servers are managed?

A. ACI CNI plug-in

B. Contiv CNI plug-in

C. Ingress CNI plug-in

D. Calico CNI plug-in

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.projectcalico.org/reference/faq


Question 11:

What is a key characteristic of an ACI policy model?

A. Logical and concrete domains are separated.

B. All configuration is carried out against concrete entities.

C. It allows communications with newly connected devices.

D. Network administrators configure logical and physical system resources directly.

Correct Answer: A

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/aci- fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals_chapter_010001.html#:~:text=Policy Model Key Characteristics,- Key characteristics%

20ofandtext=As a model-driven architecture,devices attache d to the network.


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

The code should create a new tenant named Cisco via the Cobra SDK, which shows up after the execution of this script in the APIC dashboard. Which code must he inserted into the red box to create this tenant?

A. fvTenant = NewTenant(name=\’Cisco\’)

B. tenant = Tenant(topMo. name=\’Cisco\’)

C. fvTenant = Tenant(topMo, name=\’Cisco\’)

D. fvTenant = Tenant(\’Cisco\’)

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://cobra.readthedocs.io/en/latest/api-examples/


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit.

Where and how often does the subscription stream data for Ethernet port 1/1?

A. to four different destinations every 10000 microseconds

B. to four different destinations every 100 milliseconds

C. to four different destinations every 10 seconds

D. to four different destinations every 10000 seconds

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus3000/sw/programmability/7_x/ b_Cisco_Nexus_3000_Series_NX-OS_Programmability_Guide_7x/b_Cisco_Nexus_3000_Series_NXOS_Programmability_Guide_7x_chapter_011101.pdf


Question 14:

What is the network bootstrap program used by Cisco NX-OS iPXE?

A. NETBOOT

B. NX-OS iPXE

C. iPXE-POAP

D. Mini-OS

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/nx-os/#!pxe-process


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows a Cisco NX-OS switch configuration, an Ansible playbook, and the output of running this playbook. The playbook failed due to error “msg\’ \’Request failed \’, \’status\’ -1, “url” “http://192.168.251.129:80/ins”.

Which Cisco NX-OS configuration command resolves this failure?

A. feature nxapi

B. http-server enabled

C. interface mgmt0; ip access-group allow_http_traffic in

D. feature http

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/configuration/nxos/41 3/b_Copy_of_b_Cisco_Nexus_5000_Series_NXOS_Software_Configuration_Guide/Copy_of_b_Cisco_Nexus_5000_Series_NX- OS_Software_Configuration_Guide_chapter22.pdf