Geekcert 2022 Valid Cisco 300-735 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-735 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 58QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-735.html [100% 300-735 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-735 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-735.pdf

The CCNP Newest 300-735 vce Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. Geekcert gives you the most comprehensive version of Hotest 300-735 exam questions Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on CCNP CCNP Jan 07,2022 Hotest 300-735 exam questions Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. What’s more, the CCNP Latest 300-735 pdf dumps dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your CCNP Newest 300-735 free download exam.

reliable 300-735 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert – leader of 300-735 certifications, latest dumps, guaranteed pass. Geekcert free certification 300-735 exam | Geekcert practice 300-735 exams | Geekcert test 300-735 questions. Geekcert – provide the latest 300-735 real exam practice questions and answers.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-735 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-735.html

The following are the 300-735 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-735 dumps.We have sample questions for 300-735 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 300-735 dumps.

Question 1:

Which description of synchronous calls to an API is true?

A. They can be used only within single-threaded processes.

B. They pause execution and wait for the response.

C. They always successfully return within a fixed time.

D. They can be used only for small requests.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

What does the response from the API contain when this code is executed?

A. error message and status code of 403

B. newly created domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate

C. updated domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate

D. status and security details for the domains

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer attempts to query the Cisco Security Management appliance to retrieve details of a specific message. What must be added to the script to achieve the desired result?

A. Add message ID information to the URL string as a URI.

B. Run the script and parse through the returned data to find the desired message.

C. Add message ID information to the URL string as a parameter.

D. Add message ID information to the headers.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must generate a daily flow report and learn how to act on or manipulate returned data. When the operator runs the script, it returns an enormous amount of information.

Which two actions enable the operator to limit returned data? (Choose two.)

A. Add recordLimit. followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data.

B. Add a for loop at the end of the script, and print each key value pair separately.

C. Add flowLimit, followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data.

D. Change the startDateTime and endDateTime values to include smaller time intervals.

E. Change the startDate and endDate values to include smaller date intervals.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which expression prints the text “802.1x”?

A. print(quiz[0][\’choices\’][\’b\’])

B. print(quiz[\’choices\’][\’b\’])

C. print(quiz[0][\’choices\’][\’b\’][\’802.1x\’])

D. print(quiz[0][\’question\’][\’choices\’][\’b\’])

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What are two advantages of Python virtual environments? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual environments can move compiled modules between different platforms.

B. Virtual environments permit non-administrative users to install packages.

C. The application code is run in an environment that is destroyed upon exit.

D. Virtual environments allow for stateful high availability.

E. Virtual environments prevent packaging conflicts between multiple Python projects.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 7:

When the URI “/api/fmc_config/v1/domain/e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f/policy/accesspolicies” is used to make a POST request, what does “e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f” represent?

A. API token

B. domain UUID

C. access policy UUID

D. object UUID

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which snippet is used to create an object for network 10.0.69.0/24 using Cisco Firepower Management Center REST APIs?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

In Cisco AMP for Endpoints, which API queues to find the list of endpoints in the group “Finance Hosts,” which has a GUID of 6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03?

A. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03

B. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03

C. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03

D. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which two URI parameters are needed for the Cisco Stealthwatch Top Alarm Host v1 API? (Choose two.)

A. startAbsolute

B. externalGeos

C. tenantId

D. intervalLength

E. tagID

Correct Answer: CE


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which URL returned the data?

A. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers

B. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v0/computers

C. https://amp.cisco.com/api/v0/computers

D. https://amp.cisco.com/api/v1/computers

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

After changes are made to the Cisco Firepower Threat Defense configuration using the Cisco Firepower Device Manager API, what must be done to ensure that the new policy is activated?

A. Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.

B. Submit a GET to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.

C. Submit a PUT to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.

D. Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which two API capabilities are available on Cisco Identity Services Engine? (Choose two.)

A. Platform Configuration APIs

B. Monitoring REST APIs

C. Performance Management REST APIs

D. External RESTful Services APIs

E. Internal RESTful Services APIs

Correct Answer: BD


Question 14:

If the goal is to create an access policy with the default action of blocking traffic, using Cisco Firepower Management Center REST APIs, which snippet is used?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator wants to add a certain IP to a DMZ tag. Which code segment completes the script and achieves the goal?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-735 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-735 exam and get the final success.

300-735 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-735.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]